CRCBR is proud to recognize 127 multi-million dollar producers from 2016. This year there were 42 platinum level winners, whose production credit was over $15 million. Additionally, we had 18 gold award winners who individually produced between $10 million and $14.9 million in transaction volume credit, 32 silver award winners producing between $5 million and $9.9 million in transaction volume credit, and 35 bronze level winners who produced between $2 million and $4.9 million in transaction volume credit.

Some interesting facts about this years winners:

  • Over 3,751 transactions were submitted for a combined total volume credit of over 1.8 billion dollars!
  • We had 13 first time applicants this year.

Click here to view photos from the event.
(also on Facebook)

 

Click here to see our insert in the Charlotte Business Journal’s Real Estate Quarterly publication.

 

Overall Top Producer | Top Award Recipients | Developer/Owner Awards | Non Affiliated Broker Awards | Members’ Choice Awards | Brokers to Watch | Most Creative Transaction of the Year | 10, 15, 20 Year Participants | Platinum, Gold, Silver and Bronze Winners


Overall Top Producer

Overall Top Producer Award
Phil Brosseau Jr., CBRE

Back to top


Top Award Recipients

Top Producers Retail

1st Place Top Producer in the Retail Category – Mike Lucier, CBRE
2nd Place Winner – Gwen Glaeser, Foundry Commercial
3rd Place Winner – Josh Beaver, The Nichols Company

Top Producers Investment

1st Place Winner – Phil Brosseau, Jr., CBRE
2nd Place Winner – Ryan Clutter, HFF
3rd Place Winner – Kevin Kempf, CBRE

Top Producers Land

1st Place Winner – Justin Holofchak, MPV Properties
2nd Place Winner – Bailey Patrick, MPV Properties
3rd Place Winner – Forde Britt, The Nichols Company

Top Producers Industrial

1st Place Winner – Warren Snowdon, SIOR, Foundry Commercial
2nd Place Winner – David Hanna, Foundry Commercial
3rd Place Winners (TIE) – Anne Johnson and Bryan Crutcher, CBRE

Top Producers Office

1st Place Winner – Brian Brtalik, Foundry Commercial
2nd Place Winners (TIE) – Rob Hinton and Mike Fahey, CCIM, SIOR, CBRE
3rd Place Winner – Rhea Greene, Trinity Partners

Back to top


Developer/Owner Awards

Retail Category Representing a Developer/Owner
Patrick Russell, American Asset Corporation

Industrial Category Representing a Developer/Owner
Bryan Blythe, Liberty Property Trust

Office Category Representing a Developer/Owner
Rett Turner, The Bissell Companies, Inc.

Back to top


Non Affiliated Broker Awards

Small Firm
Chris Orr, Romans Properties, LLC

Mid-Size Firm
Debbie Weatherby, The Tuttle Company

Large Firm Winner
Rhea Greene, Trinity Partners

Back to top


Members’ Choice Awards

Best Tenant and Landlord Representatives – Retail

Best Tenant Rep
Josh Beaver, The Nichols Company

Best Landlord Rep
Adam Williams, Legacy Real Estate Advisors

Best Tenant and Landlord Representatives – Industrial

Best Tenant Rep
Tommy Turner, Newmark Grubb Knight Frank

Best Landlord Rep
Matt Treble, Cushman & Wakefield

Best Tenant and Landlord Representatives – Office

Best Tenant Rep
Zach McLaren, Cushman & Wakefield

Best Landlord Rep
Jessica Brown, Cushman & Wakefield

Best Brokerage Firms

Small Firm
Cherry & Associates

Mid-Size Firm
Piedmont Properties/CORFAC International

Large Firm
Cushman & Wakefield

Back to top


Brokers to Watch Awards

Clifford Blanquicet, Jr., Blanq Real Estate
Maddy Kelly, Trinity Partners
Grant Keyes, Cushman & Wakefield

Back to top


Most Creative Transaction of the Year Award

Wooten Family Warehouse Acquisition – Statesville, NC
Grant Miller, SIOR, Colliers International
Don Moss, CCIM, SIOR, Colliers International

Back to top


10, 15, 20 Year Recognition

20 Year Participant

Rob Cochran, Cushman & Wakefield

15 Year Participants

Michael Catanese, Jr., SIOR, Park Commercial Real Estate
Bryan Crutcher, Jr., CBRE
David Dorsch, Cushman & Wakefield

10 Year Participants

Meredith Ball, CCIM, Foundry Commercial
Franklin G. “Buddy” Hege, CCIM, Gibson Smith Realty Ltd.
Frank Larsen, CBRE
Marty McLaughlin, Park Commercial Real Estate
Thomas V. Sumner, NAI Southern Real Estate
Michael C. Wiles, CCIM, NAI Southern Real Estate
Marshall Williamson, Lincoln Harris, LLC
William P. Wood, Jr., Trinity Partners

Back to top


Platinum, Gold, Silver & Bronze Winners

Platinum Winners
Production volume over $15 million
Click here to view the list of Platinum Winners

Gold Winners
Production volume between $10 million and $14.9 million
Click here to view the list of Gold Winners

Silver Winners
Production volume between $5 million and $9.9 million
Click here to view the list of Silver Winners

Bronze Winners
Production volume between $2 million and $4.9 million
Click here to view the list of Bronze Winners

Back to top


Click here to view the winners from the 2016 Deal Makers program.

Click here to view the winners from the 2015 Deal Makers program.