Skip to content

Circle of Excellence

The CRCBR Circle of Excellence Award (CEA) program honors members who achieve the highest levels of production and delivered incredible results for their clients and our entire community.

We recognize top commercial real estate sales and lease producers who have accumulated sales or lease transactions of over $5 million.

  • Top Producers in Office (Tenant and Landlord), Industrial, Retail, Land, and Investment (Multifamily, Retail, and Office/Industrial)
  • Broker-to-Watch (professional with less than 4 years’ experience)
  • Platinum, Gold, Silver & Bronze producers
  • Pinnacle Award winners (with more than 10 years in the CEA and prior programs)

Begin your 2024 Circle of Excellence application now.

circle of excellence logo

2023 Top Producers

CRCBR is proud to recognize 126 top producers from 2022. This year there were 51 platinum, 18 gold, 34 silver and 23 bronze level winners.

Retail Category

Patrick Russel

Top Producer

Patrick Russell
American Asset Corporation

Retail Category Finalists

Billy Cooper, NAI Southern Real Estate
Keely Hines, Foundry Commercial
Adam Williams, Legacy Real Estate Advisors, LLC

Land Category

hunter barron

Top Producer

Hunter Barron
JLL

Land Category Finalists

Forde Britt, Land Advisors Organization
Justin Holofchak, MPV Properties
Mackenzie Moser, The Moser Group, Inc.

Industrial Category

Bryan Crutcher

Top Producer

Bryan Crutcher
CBRE

Anne Johnson

Top Producer

Anne Johnson
CBRE

Industrial Category Finalists

Keith Bell, Cushman & Wakefield
Matt Treble, Cushman & Wakefield

Office Landlord Category

Ridr Knowlton

Top Producer

Ridr Knowlton
Lincoln Harris, LLC

Campbell Walker

Top Producer

Campbell Walker
Lincoln Harris, LLC

Office Landlord Category Finalists

Jessica Brown, Cushman & Wakefield
Dillard Williams, The Spectrum Companies

Office Tenant Category

Jubal Early

Top Producer

Jubal Early
First & Early Partners

Office Tenant Category Finalists

Keith Bell, Cushman & Wakefield
Michael Wiles, NAI Southern Real Estate
Christianna Williams, Cresa Carolinas

Investment Multifamily Category

Paul Marley

Top Producer

Paul Marley
Cushman & Wakefield

Investment Multifamily Category Finalists

John Phoenix, Cushman & Wakefield
Michael Saclarides, Cushman & Wakefield

Investment Retail Category

John Spake

Top Producer

John Spake
Spake Real Estate

Investment Retail Category Finalists

Josh Beaver, The Nichols Company
Patrick Gildea, CBRE

Investment Office/Industrial Category

Patrick Gildea

Top Producer

Patrick Gildea
CBRE

Investment Office/Industrial Category Finalists

Rob Cochran, Cushman & Wakefield
Bill Harrison, Cushman & Wakefield

Broker to Watch Award

Greg Gosselin

Broker to Watch

Greg Gosselin
Colliers International

Platinum, Gold, Silver and Bronze Winners

Nolan Ashton
Cushman & Wakefield

John Ball
Foundry Commercial

Hunter Barron
JLL

Josh Beaver
The Nichols Company

Keith Bell, SIOR
Cushman & Wakefield

Forde Britt
Land Advisors Organization

Jessica Brown
Cushman & Wakefield

Rob Cochran
Cushman & Wakefield

Drew Coholan
Cushman & Wakefield

Phil Corriher, CCIM, CRX
Colliers International

Bryan Crutcher
CBRE

Andrew DeLamielleure
Cushman & Wakefield

Fermin Deoca
Cushman & Wakefield

David Dorsch
Cushman & Wakefield

Scott Dumler
Cresa Carolinas

Rush Dunaway
Percival Partners

Jubal Early
First & Early Partners

Shawn George
Queen City Commercial, LLC

Patrick Gildea
CBRE

Rhea Greene
Trinity Partners

Bill Harrison
Cushman & Wakefield

A. Scott Hensley, CCIM, SIOR
Piendmont Properties of the Carolinas

Justin Holofchak
MPV Properties

Anne Johnson
CBRE

Ridr Knowlton
Lincoln Harris, LLC

Frank Larsen
CBRE

Steven Lowe
CBRE

Chris Lloyd
Avison Young

Paul Marley
Cushman & Wakefield

Parker Melvin
Eagle Commercial Realty, LLC

Grant Miller
Colliers International

Mackenzie Moser
The Moser Group, Inc.

Casey Mulhern
Foundry Commercial

John Nichols
The Nichols Company

Lester Osborn
Piedmont Properties of the Carolinas

Alex Phillips
Cushman & Wakefield

John Phoenix
Cushman & Wakefield

Eric Ridlehoover
Cushman & Wakefield

Patrick Russell
American Asset Corporation

Michael Saclarides
Cushman & Wakefield

Christian Samartino
Piedmont Properties of the Carolinas

Justin Smith
Colliers International

John Spake
Spake Real Estate

Karah Tanneberger
Foundry Commercial

Matt Treble
Cushman & Wakefield

Tommy Trimble
Foundry Commercial

Tom Tropeano
Avison Young

Campbell Walker
Lincoln Harris, LLC

Michael C. Wiles
NAI Southern Real Estate

Adam Williams
Legacy Real Estate Advisors, LLC

Dillard Williams
The Spectrum Companies

Meredith Ball
Foundry Commercial

Andrew Blumenthal
Legacy Real Estate Advisors, LLC

Billy Cooper
NAI Southern Real Estate

John Edwards, CCIM
Carolinas Apartment Advisors

Adam Farber
Colliers International

David Hanna
Foundry Commercial

Stewart Hasty
Peidmont Properties of the Carolina

Keely S. Hines
Foundry Commercial

Jennifer Kurz
Trinity Partners

Daniel Marsha
Whiteside Properties

Patrick McGarth
Cushman & Wakefield

Zachary McLaren
Cresa Carolinas

Mark Newell
MPV Properties

Chris Orr
Romans Properties, LLC

John Phillips
Park Commerical Real Estate

Brian Smith, SIOR, CCIM, MBA
Regent Commercial Real Estate

Christianna Williams
Cresa Carolinas

Tim Arnold
Trinity Partners

John Box
Artha Associates, LLC

Lauren Bremer
The Nichols Company

Brick Bryant
Colony Commerical, LLC

Cooper Burton
American Asset Corporation

Will Carlton
The Nichols Company

Andre Collins
First & Early Partners

Kelvin Day
Park Commercial Real Estate

Greg Godley
Legacy Real Estate Advisors, LLC

Greg Gosselin
Colliers International

John Hadley
The Nichols Company

Davis Hahn
Ascent Real Estate Partners, LLC

Thomas Hipp
Whiteside Properties

Gantt Howell
MECA Commercial Real Estate

Parker Levy
Colliers International

Tamara Little
SouthMark Properties, Inc.

Sink Kimmel
Selwyn Property Group, Inc.

George Macon
MPV Properties

William Maxwell
Colony Commercial, LLC

Greg McIntosh
Flagship Healthcare Properties

Chase Merkel
Trinity Partners

Chris Neal
Colliers International

Charles S. Neil, CCIM
Divaris Real Estate, Inc.

Robert Pressley, CCIM
MECA Commercial Real Estate

Thomas Propst
South Central Properties, LLC

Warren Snowdon
Foundry Commercial

Chuck Stauffer
Cresa Carolinas

Josh Suggs
MPV Properties

Charlie Swanson
Park Commercial Real Estate

Wes Tuttle
The Tuttle Company

Debbie Weatherby
The Tuttle Company

Brooks Whiteside
Whiteside Properties

Steven Whitworth
Marett, LLC

Mark H. Wright
MW Commercial Realty, LLC

Doug Wynne
Perennial Commercial Real Estate

Michael Brown
Cole Commercial Real Estate Advisors

Chapman Chastain
Ascent Real Estate Partners, LLC

Frances Crisler
Cushman & Wakefield

Claiborne Dandridge
Foundry Commercial

Zach Daniel
MECA Commercial Real Estate

Mariel Ellerbe
Land Advisors Organization

Scott Fuller
Legacy Real Estate Advisors, LLC

Rusty Gibbs
The Nichols Company

Randy Graham
SVN Southern Commercial Real Estate

Matthew Hagler
KW Commercial

Morgan Hamer
NewLeaf Commercial Real Estate

Susan Harding
Newport Properties

Will Jordan
The Tuttle Company

Todd Little
NewLeaf Commercial Real Estate

Roger Metz
Kuester Real Estate Services, LLC

Jim Plyler
Piedmont Properties of the Carolinas

Marshall Ranson
Ascent Real Estate Partners, LLC

Jan Ringeling
Moody Group Commercial Real Estate

Ben Rowell
Foundry Commercial

Matt Stankus
The Nichols Company

Billy Thomas
MPV Properties

Norman Walters
Walters Commercial Real Estate

Event Photos

Check back later for more event photos!